Maison du Coaching, Mentoring et Consulting a.s.b.l.

23, Cité Aline Mayrisch
L-7268 Bereldange/Luxembourg
G.D. of Luxembourg
Tel: +352/339 037
Fax: +352/333 159
Email: info(at)lespionnieres.lu
TVA : LU24682427
R.C.S. F 8454

Website by
Business Pilotage Consulting Sàrl
39, Waistrooss
L-5440 Remerschen

Hosting by
root S.A.
3, op der Poukewiss
L-7795 Roost

Privacy Policy

THE FEMALE BOARD POOL INITIATIVE ORGANIZED BY MCMC A.S.B.L. is committed
to protecting your personal data. Our Privacy Policy contains important
information about what personal details we collect, what we do with that
information, who we may share it with and why, and your choices and rights
when it comes to the storage of the personal information.

WHAT IS CONSIDERED PERSONAL DATA?
Personal data is any information that can be used to find out your identity. This
includes such information as your name, address, e-mail address or telephone
number and any other personal data you may have uploaded yourself on your
profile in our confidential database.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE KEEP AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE?

SEMINARS, WORKSHOP DAYS AND INDIVIDUAL OR GROUP ASSIGNMENTS
When we first enter into a business relationship with you in view of your
participation in the Female Board Pool seminar, an interactive workshop day or
any other individual or group assignment, we require you to let us have your
name, address, telephone number and email address. We keep this information
in order to maintain our business relationship. You can optionally also provide
other details if you wish to do so.
These details are only kept for the purposes of maintaining our business
relationship and conducting our matching/coaching/consulting service at best.
You are free to withdraw this information at any time by contacting us under:
info@femaleboardpool.eu and we will immediately remove it from our database.

SERVICE PROVIDERS
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our service, to
provide a service on our behalf or to perform service related services to you.
Third parties who receive data as data processing contractors are also subject to
data protection regulations and contractual confidentiality obligations.
We may be obliged to provide data to courts, public authorities, or other state
bodies. You data will otherwise not be made available to third parties. We never
sell your data to third parties.
LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website contains links to other websites. We have no influence on
compliance with data protection laws by the operators of these sites.
WITHDRAWING CONSENT FOR THE STORAGE OF YOUR DATA
You can withdraw your consent for the storage of your personal data as well as
the registration of your profile in our confidential database at any time. The data
will then be deleted immediately provided that it is not prescribed by law or
needed for billing or accounting purposes or as soon as these purposes are
fulfilled.
If you have further questions on this privacy policy, data protection, would like to
see what data we hold on you, or wish to have your data removed please
contact:
info(at)femaleboardpool.eu.

MAKING A COMPLAINT
We hope that you will never have a reason to complain about the THE FEMALE
BOARD POOL INITIATIVE ORGANIZED BY MCMC A.S.B.L. and data we store about you.
If you do have concerns please contact THE FEMALE BOARD POOL INITIATIVE
ORGANIZED BY MCMC A.S.B.L. under: info(at)femaleboardpool.eu so that we can
work with you to put things right.
You have the right to make a complaint to the supervisory authority, the National
Centre for Data Protection at: https://cnpd.public.lu/ .